World, European, & North American

Championship History

  1. DN Class Information
  2.  » Regatta Records

Regatta Records & International Rank List

There are three continental regattas on the IDNIYRA and IDNIYRA Europe calendar, the North American, European, and World Championships. The Race Committee determines a competitor’s fleet designation by a seeding system based upon their best finish from the previous two years.

Gold Cup

2024 WORLD CHAMPION
Michal Burczynski P114
Poland
Gold Cup Regatta Records 1973-2024

The Gold Cup World DN Championship, sailed alternate years in North America and Europe, has become the most prestigious regatta in iceboat racing. This race was formulated at a meeting held in Sweden at the time of the 1972 Europameisterschaft. The IDNIYRA was represented at these first planning meetings by Vice Commodore Art Teutsch and Secretary/Treasurer Bill Connell. The details were worked out later by Art Teutsch, representing North America, and Willi Schmidl, representing Europe.

YearSkipperHomeRegatta Site
1973Ain VildeEstonia, USSRGull Lake, Michigan
1974Tim WoodhouseMichigan, USAZergrze, Poland
1975Jan GougeonMichigan, USASaginaw Bay, Michigan
1976Romuald KnasieckiPolandStora Vartin, Sweden
1977Henry BossettNew Jersey, USASt. Michaels, MD
1978Bogdan KramerPosznan, Poland KrynicaMorska, Poland
1979Piotr BurczynskiKrynica Morska, PolandLake Champlain, VT
1980M. KuulmanUSSRVasteras, Sweden
1981Henry BossettNew Jersey, USAHamilton Bay, Ontario
1982Jan GougeonMichigan, USAWittensee, Germany
1983Henry BossettNew Jersey, USATrenton, Ontario
1984T. HaagmaUSSRKrynica Morska,Poland
1985Jan GougeonMichigan, USABarnegat Bay. NJ
1986No Regatta
1987Mike O’BrienNew Jersey, USALake St Clair. MI
1988Mike O’BrienNew Jersey, USALeningrad, USSR
1989Mike O’BrienNew Jersey, USA Lake Champlain VT
1990Walad StefanowiczPolandArsunda, Sweden
1991Jan GougeonMichigan, USASaginaw Bay, MI
1992Karol JablonskiGermanyArsunda, Sweden
1993Jeff KentMassachusetts, USAGeneva Lake, WI
1994Andreas BockHamburg, GermanyNieporet, Poland
1995Karol JablonskiPolandMontreal, PQ
1996Karol JablonskiPolandVienna, Austria
1997Karol JablonskiPolandLake St. Clair, MI
1998Ron SherryMichigan, USAPyhäjärvi, Finland
1999Ron SherryMichigan, USALac St. Louis, Canada
2000Karol JablonskiPolandLake Hjälmaren, Sweden
2001Karol JablonskiPolandSaginaw Bay, MI
2002Ron SherryMichigan, USAHaapsalu, Estonia
2003Karol JablonskiPolandLake Champlain, NY
2004Thomas KarlssonSwedenLake Balaton, Hungary
2005Ron SherryMichigan, USALake Mendota,Wisconsin
2006Michal BurczynskiPolandMuertz, Germany & Lake Vaettern, Sweden
2007Matt StrubleMichigan, USAMenominee,MI
2008Matt StrubleMichigan, USALake Lipno, Czech Republic
2009Matt StrubleMichigan, USATorch Lake, Michigan
2010Michal BurczynskiPolandNeusiedlersee, Austria
2011Ron SherryMichigan, USASenachwine Lake, Putnam, IL
2012Tomasz ZakrzewskiPolandLake Hjälmaren, Orebro, Sweden
2013Tomasz ZakrzewskiPolandLake Pepin, Lake City, Minnesota
2014Karol JablonskiPolandHaapsalu, Estonia
2015Karol JablonskiPolandKingston, Ontario, Canada
2016Karol JablonskiPolandLake Glan, Norrköping,Sweden
2017Karol JablonskiPolandLake Kegonsa, Madison, WI
2018Karol JablonskiPolandLake Wielimie, Szczecinek, Poland
2019Michal BurczynskiPolandIndian Lake, Lima, Ohio
2020Lukasz ZakrzewskiPolandOrsa Lake, Orsa, Sweden
2021No Regatta
2022Robert GraczykPolandHjälmaren, Sweden R#1
Storsjo, Norway R#2-5
2023Matt StrubleCalifornia, USALake Kegonsa, Madison, WI
2024Michal Burczynski PolandParnu, Estonia

NORTH AMERICAN

2024 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPION
Matt Struble US183
California, USA
North American Regatta Records 1953-2024

The North American Championship formerly known as the Annual Regatta has been sailed each year since 1953.

YEARSAILORHOMEREGATTA LOCATION
1953Jack MoranMichigan, USACass Lake, Michigan
1954Jack Moran (second)Michigan, USACass Lake, Michigan
1955Bill SporerMichigan, USACass Lake, Michigan
1956Ed GrantMichigan, USALake St. Clair, Michigan
1957Skip BostonMichigan, USALake St. Clair, Michigan
1958Remi DeBlaereMichigan, USALake St. Clair, Michigan
1959Skip BostonMichigan, USALake St. Clair, Michigan
1960Jane PegelIllinois, USADevil’s Lake, Michigan
1961Jack YoungNew York, USALake Geneva, Wisconsin
1962Reuben SnodgrassNew York, USALake Honeoye, New York
1963Jane Pegel (second)Illinois, USAMansfield, Ohio
1964Skip Boston (third)Michigan, USAToledo, Ohio
1965Ed Grant (second)Michigan, USACass Lake, Michigan
1966Ro RednerMichigan, USAGull Lake, Michigan
1967Ro Redner (second)Michigan, USALake Lamoka, New York
1968Gene TreuterMichigan, USACass Lake, Michigan
1969Jack WesenbergMichigan, USALake St. Clair, Michigan
1970Tim WoodhouseMichigan, USALake St. Clair, Michigan
1971Jan GougeonMichigan, USAGeist Reservoir, Indiana
1972Jan GougeonMichigan, USABantam Lake, Connecticut
1973Tim WoodhouseMichigan, USASodus Bay, New York
1974Tim Woodhouse (third)Michigan, USAHamilton Harbor, Canada
1975Vello KuuskEstonia, USSRLake Geneva, Wisconsin
1976Jan GougeonMichigan, USAHamilton Harbor, Canada
1977John SchuckMichigan, USASt. Michaels, Maryland
1978Ed KraftMichigan, USACanandaigua, New York
1979P. BurczynskiPolandLake Champlain, Vermont
1980Meade GougeonMichigan, USAAlpena, Michigan
1981Jan GougeonMichigan, USAHamilton Bay, Canada
1982Henry BossettNew Jersey, USACanandaigua, New York
1983Henry BossettNew Jersey, USATrenton, Ontario
1984J. KoeckNew Jersey, USASandusky, Ohio
1985No Regatta
1986Jan GougeonMichigan, USAMuskegon, Michigan
1987Mike O'BrienNew Jersey, USALake St Clair, Michigan
1988Jan GougeonMichigan, USATrenton, Ontario
1989Ron SherryMichigan, USALake Champlain, Vermont
1990Henry BossettNew Jersey,USAElk Lake, Michigan
1991Ron SherryMichigan, USALake Leelanau, Michigan
1992Ron SherryMichigan, USAMadison, Wisconsin
1993Henry Bossett (fourth)New Jersey,USALake Geneva, Wisconsin
1994Jan GougeonMichigan, USAElk Lake, Michigan
1995Karol JablonskiPolandMontreal, Quebec
1996Ken VanWagnenOhio, USALake Champlain, Vermont
1997Meade Gougeon (second)Michigan, USALake St. Clair, Michigan
1998Greg SmithMichigan, USALake Champlain, Vermont
1999Ron SherryMichigan, USALac St. Louis, Canada
2000Jan Gougeon (eighth)Michigan, USALake Miltona, Minnesota
2001Karol Jablonski (second)PolandSaginaw Bay, Michigan
2002Ron SherryMichigan, USAGarrison, Minnesota
2003Ron SherryMichigan, USALake Champlain, New York
2004John DennisMinnesota, USASandusky, Ohio
2005Matt StrubleMichigan, USAElk Lake, Michigan
2006Ron SherryMichigan, USAPepin, Wisconsin
2007Matt StrubleMichigan, USAMenominee, Michigan
2008Matt StrubleMichigan, USALake City, Minnesota
2009Ron SherryMichigan, USAMenominee, Wisconsin
2010Ron SherryMichigan, USAThunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
2011No Regatta
2012Ron SherryMichigan, USAGreen Bay, Green Bay, Wisconsin
2013John Dennis (second)Minnesota, USALake Pepin, Lake City, Minnesota
2014Ron SherryMichigan, USALake Champlain, Plattsburgh, New York
2015No Regatta
2016Matt Struble (fourth)California,USALake Monona, Madison, Wisconsin
2017Ron SherryMichigan, USAGreen Bay, Peshtigo, Wisconsin
2018Ron Sherry Michigan, USALake Charlevoix, Boyne City, Michigan
2019Ron Sherry
(14th)
Michigan USALake Wawasee, Syracuse, Indiana
2020James "T" ThielerRhode Island, USAFort Peck, Montana
2021No Regatta
2022No Regatta
2023Matt StrubleCalifornia, USALake Kegonsa, Madison, WI
2024Matt StrubleCalifornia, USALake Waconia, Waconia, MN

EUROPEAN

2024 EUROPEAN CHAMPION
Michal Burczynski P114
Poland
European Regatta Records 1966-2024

After four years of DNs in Europe, the first European Championship (EC) was held at the Union Yacht Club in Neusiedl, Austria. The conditions were excellent and it was the first (and last) time a long distance race around the lake was part of the EC.

YearWinnerHomeRegatta Site
1966Kess KortenoeverHollandNeusiedlam See, Austria
1967Bouw V. WijikHollandStora Vartain, Sweden
1968Bouw V. WijikHollandPodersdorf, Austria
1969Jan EindhovenHollandSteinhude Meer, W. Germany
1970No Regatta
1971Endel VooremaaESSRMonnikendam, Holland
1972Endel VooremaaESSRGottskar, Sweden
1973Endel VooremaaESSRGizycko, Poland
1974No Regatta
1975No Regatta
1976Ole BloomquistSwedenStora Vartain, Sweden
1977Piotr BurczynskiPolandKrynica Morska, Poland
1978Vello KuuskESSRKrynica Morska, Poland
1979Robert EttlGermanyNeusiedlam See, Austria
1980Bogdan KramerPolandVasteras Maelere
1981Bogdan KramerPolandDettern, Sweden
1982Matti KuulmannUSSRKleine Wittensee, Germany
1983Vaiko VooremaUSSRStora Vartan, Sweden
1984Bogdan KramerPolandKrynica Morska, Poland
1985Vaiko VoremaaESSRGranna, Sweden
1986No Regatta
1987Wladyslaw StefanowiczPolandKungsbacka, Sweden
1988Piotr Burczynski (unofficial)PolandLeningrad, USSR
1989Piotr BurczynskiPolandVasa, Finland
1990Soren SnackestromSwedenArsunda. Swedem
1991Matti KuulmannEstoniaHaapsalu, Estonia
1992Karol JablonskiGermanyArsunda, Sweden
1993Stan MacurPolandSundbyholm Maeleren, Sweden
1994No Regatta
1995Vaiko VooremaEstoniaVasteras Maeleren, Sweden
1996Thomas KarlssonSwedenPodersdorf, Austria
1997Thomas KarlssonSwedenVaxo, Sweden
1998Thomas KarlssonSwedenPyhajoki, Finland
1999Tomas LindgrenSwedenLake Sniardwy, Poland
2000Bernd ZeigerGermanyLake Hjälmaren, Sweden
2001Karol JablonskiPolandLake Lipno, Czech Republic
2002Ron SherryUSAHaapsalu, Estonia
2003Thomas KarlssonSwedenBjorkvik, Sweden
2004Michal BurczynskiPolandLake Balaton, Hungary
2005Michal BurczynskiPolandLomasakyka, Finland
2007Andreas BockGermanyHaapsalu, Estonia
2008Matt StrubleUSALake Lipno, Czech Republic
2009Vaiko VooremaaEstoniaSt. Petersburg, Russia
2010Bernd ZeigerGermanyNeusiedlam See, Austria
2011Karol JablonskiPolandKuressaare, Saaremaa, Estonia
2012No Regatta
2013Karol JablonskiPolandLake Niegocin & Lake Siemianowka, Poland
2014Karol JablonskiPolandHaapsalu, Estonia
2015Karol JablonskiPolandLake Võrtsjärv, Estonia
2016Ron SherryUSALake Glan, Norrköping, Sweden
2017Karol JablonskiPolandLake Balaton, Hungary
2018Ron SherryUSALake Wielimie, Szczecinek, Poland
2019Jarek RadzkiPolandLake Åšniardwy,Poland
2020No Regatta
2021No Regatta
2022Łukasz ZakrzewskiPolandStorsjo, Norway
2023Tomek ZakrzewskiPolandLake Kertuojai, Lithuania
2024Michal BurczynskiPolandParnu, Estonia

International Rank List

Fleet seeding for the World, European, and North American championships is based upon a skipper’s international rank.
From the Regatta Management Agreement:
14. DN Split Fleet Ranking

The Continental Secretaries shall maintain a fleet ranking. This ranking shall be updated yearly and shall be published by October 15 using regatta results from the previous two GCs (Gold Cup), NACs (North American Championships), and ECs (European Championships). This ranking shall be the lessor of the following:• Best finish in the Gold fleet in the previous two WCs, NACs, and ECs.
• 22 plus your best finish in the Silver fleet in the previous two WCs, NACs, and ECs.
• 40 plus your best finish in the Bronze fleet in the previous two WCs, NACs, and ECs.
• 58 plus your best finish in the Aluminum fleet in the previous two WCs, NACs, and ECs. In the event of equal ranking for more than one sailor, the ranking which is based on the most recent race result will be considered higher.

2024 Rank List
RANKSAILNAMEREGATTA
1P55TOMASZ ZAKRZEWSKI2023 EU GOLD
1US183MATT STRUBLE2023 NA GOLD
1P155ŁUKASZ ZAKRZEWSKI2022 EU GOLD
1P31ROBERT GRACZYK2022 WC GOLD
1US5224JAMES THIELER2020 NA GOLD
2C45MIHKEL KOSK2023 EU GOLD
2US4487CHAD ATKINS2023 NA GOLD
2P36KAROL JABLONSKI2023 WC GOLD
2M53PETER HAMRAK2022 WC GOLD
2US44RON SHERRY2020 NA GOLD
3P431JAREK RADZKI2022 EU GOLD
3S714OSKAR SVENSSON2022 WC GOLD
4P114MICHAŁ BURCZYŃSKI2022 EU GOLD
4US4926STEVE ORLEBEKE2020 NA GOLD
5P13DAREK KARDAS 2023 EU GOLD
5US4GRIFFIN SHERRY2023 NA GOLD
5P243ADAM SZCZESNY2023 WC GOLD
5O2ARTIS BERZINS2022 WC GOLD
5US5166CHRIS BERGER2020 NA GOLD
6G936JOST KOLB2023 NA GOLD
7US321MIKE BLOOM2023 NA GOLD
7US5352DANIEL HEARN2020 NA GOLD
8G390ANJA FIEDLER2023 EU GOLD
8US3JIM GROGAN2023 NA GOLD
8G719ANDI LACHENSCHMID2022 EU GOLD
8US807JR FRANCIS2020 NA GOLD
9L601JOHN WINQUIST2023 EU GOLD
9KC2766PETER VAN ROSSEM2023 NA GOLD
9G890HOLGER PETZKE2022 EU GOLD
9C20RASMUS MAALINN2022 WC GOLD
9US5193ERIC ANDERSON2020 NA GOLD
10P104WOJTEK BARANOWSKI2023 EU GOLD
10S8FREDRIK LÖNEGREN2022 EU GOLD
11P80RYSZARD MRÓZEK GLISZCZYNSKI2023 EU GOLD
11US5451ANDREW ALLEN2023 NA GOLD
11G8THOMAS HUBER2022 WC GOLD
11G107BERND ZEIGER2020 NA GOLD
12C36ARGO VOOREMAA2023 EU GOLD
12S107STEFAN BOKFORS2023 NA GOLD
12KC5629ROBIN LAGRAVIERE2023 WC GOLD
12S1DAVID CRONER2022 EU GOLD
13US5630KAREN BINDER2023 NA GOLD
13S887GUSTAV LINDEN2023 WC GOLD
13C72MAREK LENTSIUS2022 WC GOLD
13G737JOERG BOHN2020 NA GOLD
14P107MAREK STEFANIUK2023 EU GOLD
14KC5514JOHN CURTIS2023 NA GOLD
14US4691JOHN DENNIS2020 NA GOLD
15US3947JAY WHITEHAIR2023 NA GOLD
15D112THOMAS EBLER2022 WC GOLD
15US4975ROBERT EVANS2020 NA GOLD
16L137TEEMU RANTANEN2023 EU GOLD
16US5219KENT BAKER2023 NA GOLD
16KC5508NICOLAS MABBOUX2023 WC GOLD
16US111MATT KOCH2020 NA GOLD
17P235ADAM BARANOWSKI2022 EU GOLD
17US3535JEFFERY KENT2020 NA GOLD
18O10GATIS GRAUDUMS2023 EU GOLD
18US60JOHN HARPER2023 WC GOLD
18US3705ROB HOLMAN2020 NA GOLD
19US5603BENJAMIN WITMAN2023 WC GOLD
19US4882RICHARD WOLLAM2020 NA GOLD
20S81TOMAS LINDGREN2023 EU GOLD
20US3283BRUCE WILLIAMS2023 NA GOLD
20S881STEFAN ERIKSSON2022 EU GOLD
20R1OLEG VASILEV2022 WC GOLD
21P254RAFAL SIELICKI2023 EU GOLD
21US5465DONALD NILES2023 NA GOLD
21P24JERZY NAJDROWSKI2022 EU GOLD
21US4775EBEN WHITCOMB2020 NA GOLD
22C96HARDI LAURITS2023 EU GOLD
22US5558COOPER FROST2023 NA GOLD
22L69SAM FAGERLUND2022 EU GOLD
22US4249DAVE GLICK2020 NA GOLD
23P341RAFAL LUGOWSKI2023 EU GOLD
23C53JOONAS KIISLER2023 EU SILVER
23US5358DAVID FROST2023 NA GOLD
23US602THOMAS MEYER2023 NA SILVER
23P200ROMAN MORGAŚ2022 EU GOLD
23R105ROMAN KOPYLOV2022 EU SILVER
23US4148TIM DIXON2020 NA GOLD
23US5633PETER JOHANSON2020 NA SILVER
24O31MADARS ALVIKIS2023 EU GOLD
24L139PAIJA OSSI SAKARI2023 EU SILVER
24US5SKIP DIEBALL2023 NA GOLD
24US5700PAUL CHAMBERLAND2023 NA SILVER
24US5435JODY KJOLLER2023 WC SILVER
24P451ROBERT KOZIOŁ2022 EU GOLD
24P378MARCIN TEJSZERSKI2022 EU SILVER
24S713RICHARD GUSTRING2022 WC GOLD
24US4155RICK LEMBERG SR.2020 NA GOLD
25P311WOJCIECH WOREK2023 EU SILVER
25US5813KEITH SCHWARK2023 NA SILVER
25S867DIDERIC VAN RIEMSDIJK2023 WC SILVER
25M50MÁRTON HEGYI2022 EU GOLD
25S441HANS ERIKSSON2022 EU SILVER
25L37TIMOLEON CARAVITIS2022 WC SILVER
25US5369MIKE MILLER2020 NA SILVER
26S878TOMASZ FLISIAK2023 EU GOLD
26P65MAREK BERNAT2023 EU SILVER
26US5252JAKE SKALA2023 NA SILVER
26KC4360ANDRE BABY2023 WC SILVER
26S924STEFAN KARLSSON2022 EU SILVER
26P247MACIEJ BROSZ2022 WC GOLD
26US5053GEORGE REIS2020 NA GOLD
26US4203PATRICK FITZGERALD2020 NA SILVER
27P74JERZY ARTUR TABER2023 EU SILVER
27US3433ROBERT CUMMINS2023 NA GOLD
27S832RASMUS SODERMAN2023 NA SILVER
27KC5247JACEK MARZENSKI2023 WC GOLD
27KC4536BOB CRINION2023 WC SILVER
27G749WULF KROGLOWSKI2022 EU SILVER
27P119ZUZANNA RYBICKA2022 WC GOLD
27Z78UELI MARTI2022 WC SILVER
27US5430BILL CUTTING2020 NA GOLD
27US3314BILL BUCHHOLZ2020 NA SILVER
28O311MATISS ALVIKIS2023 EU SILVER
28US5990SEAN HEALEY2023 NA GOLD
28US5914EDWARD DEMEREST2023 NA SILVER
28US5469OLIVER MOORE2023 WC GOLD
28OE213PETER UHLMANN2022 EU GOLD
28G99MANFRED SCHREIBER2022 EU SILVER
29US5397ERIN BURY2023 NA SILVER
29CZ100ROMAN ROČEK2022 EU SILVER
29R91SERGEY GORBACHEV2022 WC SILVER
29US4192RANDY ROGOSKI2020 NA GOLD
29KC5591MIKE WEBBER2020 NA SILVER
30US5677PEGGY MENZIES2023 NA SILVER
30US4638GUY LOVEJOY2023 WC SILVER
30OE119WALTER KÖLBL2022 WC SILVER
30US4868JULIE RICHARDS2020 NA GOLD
30US1277HAL BOWMAN2020 NA SILVER
31US5646MATT MEYER2023 NA SILVER
31US5590CHRIS GORDON2023 WC SILVER
31OE250ROLAND HUBER2022 EU SILVER
31US2360PETE JOHNS2020 NA SILVER
32US467MICHAEL RIAN SR2023 NA SILVER
32US5996ERIC DOYLE2023 WC SILVER
32S844MAX KOSZELA2022 EU GOLD
32G828PETER BRÖG2022 EU SILVER
32R79VALENTINA KOZLOVA2022 WC SILVER
32US1610BRUCE BROWN2020 NA GOLD
32US4387CHARLIE BLAIR2020 NA SILVER
33US1011SAMUEL BARTEL2023 NA GOLD
33US5661TIM BELLARD2023 NA SILVER
33M101ATTILA ISTVÁN PATAKI2022 EU SILVER
33D92HANS EBLER2022 WC SILVER
33US5526DAVE GLUEK2020 NA GOLD
33KC5457COLIN DUNCAN2020 NA SILVER
34US5498RICHARD GORDON2023 NA GOLD
34US637JOSEPH MEADE2023 WC SILVER
34S726PATRIK STENBERG2022 EU SILVER
34US4783RHEA NICHOLAS2020 NA SILVER
35C17ERKI TERAS2023 EU SILVER
35US5486ROBBIE DANIEL2023 NA SILVER
35Z141PHILIPP KOCH2022 EU SILVER
35KC3786WARREN NETHERCOTE2020 NA GOLD
35US209ARTHUR ROSE2020 NA SILVER
36G51BERND JAHN2022 EU GOLD
36M100ATTILA PATAKY2022 EU SILVER
36P345JERZY SUKOW2022 WC GOLD
36US1576BRIAN JONES2020 NA SILVER
37H852DENNIS DE RUITER2023 EU SILVER
37L132OSCAR LINDELL 2022 EU GOLD
37P380STEFAN KALINOWSKI2022 EU SILVER
37US4706TIM OGRINC2020 NA SILVER
38P15ANDRZEJ WOJTKIEWICZ2023 EU SILVER
38US5687JEFF ROSEBERRY2023 NA SILVER
38P44MAREK TABER JANUSZ 2022 EU SILVER
38US445BOB CAVE2020 NA SILVER
39US599BRETT HULSEY2023 NA SILVER
39H845PETER GREVELING-GROOTHUIS2022 EU SILVER
39H962BEN KLOOS2022 EU SILVER
39K11GARETH ROWLAND2022 EU SILVER
39Z120URS KASPER2022 EU SILVER
39C62MELVIN AASAV2022 WC GOLD
39US3909DONALD WILLIAMS2020 NA SILVER
40P125DARIUSZ KOSECKI2023 EU SILVER
40KC5674ALAN GODDARD2023 NA SILVER
40O6GUNARS ROZENBERGS2022 WC GOLD
40US4137KEN SMITH JR.2020 NA SILVER
41L103TIMO LEHMUSKALLIO2023 EU BRONZE
41US5665JOHN BAULDRY2023 NA SILVER
41US5522KYLE METZLOFF2023 WC BRONZE
41US4857TOM BERRUM2020 NA SILVER
42L65MIKAEL PETTERSSON2023 EU SILVER
42D366LARS ORUM2023 EU BRONZE
42KC3475LESTER DRUIVEN2023 NA SILVER
42US1313BOB RAST2020 NA SILVER
43H404MARTIN VAN WETTUM2023 EU SILVER
43C71KRISTIAN ALLIKMAA2023 EU BRONZE
43US882PAUL KRUTTY2023 NA SILVER
43D156POUL JORGENSEN2022 WC GOLD
43US3576BRUCE JONES2020 NA SILVER
44P90CEZARY STERNICKI2023 EU BRONZE
44KC5515JIM FOSTER2023 NA SILVER
44US5471TIMOTHY CLEARY JR.2020 NA SILVER
45US5638STEVEN BROWN2023 NA SILVER
45US5670BRYON EICHORN2023 WC SILVER
45US5644MORGAN JONES2020 NA SILVER
46P146ANDRZEJ JOJKO2023 EU BRONZE
46US5432BILL EKLUND2020 NA SILVER
47Z42RUDOLF FREDY2023 EU BRONZE
47US5777MILO FLEMING2023 NA SILVER
47Z124BERNARD VANANTY2022 WC GOLD
47US294LOU LOENNEKE2020 NA SILVER
48C38DANIEL RÜÜTEL2023 EU SILVER
48P96PIOTR SZAFRANEK2023 EU BRONZE
50KC5493ROBIN WYNNE-EDWARDS2023 NA SILVER
51Z47JEAN-PIERRE COMTESSE2023 EU BRONZE
51US1873MARTHA CROASDALE2023 NA SILVER
52Z61MARC-MARTIN PHILIPPE2023 EU BRONZE
52US4925SCOTT VALENTINE2023 NA SILVER
52US5805RICHARD GLUCKMAN2023 NA SILVER
52US65ROBERT GRAY2023 NA SILVER
52Z102PATRICE LAGRAVIERE2023 NA SILVER
53P346JERZY SUKOW2022 WC SILVER
54T99ALGIRDASZIZYS2023 EU BRONZE
54US5540RICK BISHOP2023 WC SILVER
55G896KNUT PETERS2023 EU BRONZE
56P442KRZYSZTOF PROT2023 EU BRONZE
57H580JOHAN TOLSMA2023 EU BRONZE
58P54PAWEL MATEJAK2023 EU BRONZE
58US5871TIM MOWER2023 WC BRONZE
59C80KARL ADER2023 EU BRONZE
59US5576RAY GAUTHIER2023 WC BRONZE
60O14RUTA PAMPE2023 EU BRONZE
61G44HEINER FORSTMANN2023 EU BRONZE
61US2377JACOB FEISLEY2023 WC BRONZE
63US5608NOAH HALLERMAN2023 WC BRONZE
64F1BENOIT MARIE2022 WC SILVER
65G21HENNING KRIEGHOFF2023 EU BRONZE
65S22JONAS SEWELING2022 WC SILVER
66G987HOLGER KREß2022 WC SILVER
70US5043GAIL TURLUCK2023 WC BRONZE
70G136DIRK MEYER2022 WC SILVER
71US5530JEFF HASELER2023 WC BRONZE
71H469RUUD VAN WEES2022 WC SILVER
73P71LESZEK ZIOLKOWSKI2023 WC BRONZE
73H462ROBERT LAMMERS2022 WC SILVER
74F2CAROLINE BOULE2022 WC SILVER
75G102MICHAEL HOTHO2022 WC SILVER

DN 

Faster.Transportable.Most Popular.

DN RACING

Start Sailing the Hard Water.
Get In Touch With Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.